Ali Baba
Ex: Papi Du Papi and Saint
In operation
Length
49.95m
Volume
498 GT
Year
2012
Built by
ISA🇮🇹

Ali Baba Yacht

Ali Baba is a motor yacht with a length of 49.95m. The yacht's builder is ISA from Italy who delivered superyacht Ali Baba in 2012. The superyacht has a beam of 9.07m, a draft of 2.5m and a volume of 498 GT.

The Ali Baba, previously named Saint, Papi Du Papi, features exterior design by Andrea Vallicelli, while her interior was penned by Francesco Paszkowski, with naval architecture by ISA Yachts. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Ali Baba, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Ali Baba. The ISA Yachts 500 yacht Ali Baba has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 83,000 liters of fuel on board, and 15,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Ali Baba superyacht is listed as number 921st. She is the 7th-largest yacht built by ISA. The owner of ISA Yachts 500 yacht Ali Baba is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 13 photos of yacht Ali Baba, and she is featured in 11 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Ali Baba is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2000 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 ISA Yachts 500 yachts for sale in the world and 3 ISA Yachts 500 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Ali Baba was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1370 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Ali Baba has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2016-4 2022-5 Saint
2011 2016-4 Papi Du Papi

Dimensions

Overall length 49.95m (163'11")
Length at waterline 42.7m (140'1")
Beam 9.07m (29'9")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 498
Full load displacement 510

Build

Builder ISA Yachts
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2012

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Owner's Cabin, 3 Double Cabins, 2 Twin Cabins
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 83,000L (21,926.276g)
Water capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M71 Diesel 1849 2480 2
Total 3699 4960

Sales info

The 49.95m ISA motor yacht Ali Baba is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ali Baba yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 49.95m ISA motor yacht Ali Baba is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ali Baba yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement