Alia 7 Yacht
1/21
Alia 7 yacht anchored
Alia 7 yacht saloon0
Alia 7 yacht saloon
Alia 7 yacht deck0

Alia 7 Yacht

m ('" )
  |  1991

Alia 7 Yacht Overview

About Alia 7 Yacht

Alia 7 is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Mondomarine SpA from Italy, who launched Alia 7 in 1991. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Alia 7 features exterior design by Aldo Cichero. Up to 12 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Alia 7, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members, including the ship's captain. Alia 7 has a steel hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Alia 7, is listed at number 1979. She is the 11st-largest yacht built by Mondomarine SpA. Alia 7's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 21 photos of the yacht, Alia 7, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles.


Alia 7 is for sale . There are currently yachts for sale in the world. It is not yet known whether or not Alia 7 has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Alia 7 Yacht is for sale

Alia 7 yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Alia 7 Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
42.0 m
beam
8.29 m
draught max.
2.5 m
gross tonnage
331

build

port
Gallo D'Alba
country
Italy
year
1991

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Aluminium

design

exterior
Aldo Cichero
interior
N/A

vessel details

previous names
Trinity II, Elenesse II, Antares I, Antares
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
ABS
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Semi-displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
12
number of crew
7
crew cabins
4

performance & capabilities

max. speed
17.0 kn
cruise speed
16.0 kn
speed/range
3000 n/M
fuel capacity
55,000 L
water capacity
10,000 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
3412E
type
Diesel
power
746 kW | 1,000 HP
count
2
total power output
1,492 kW | 2,000 HP