Alia N
Ex: Alia'n
In operation
Length
30.75m
Volume
279 GT
Year
1989

Alia N Yacht

Alia N is a motor yacht with a length of 30.75m. The yacht's builder is Tacoma Boat Building Co from United States who delivered superyacht Alia N in 1989. The superyacht has a beam of 10.7m, a draft of 2.71m and a volume of 279 GT.

The Alia N, previously named Alia'n,. Up to 14 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Alia N, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Alia N. The yacht Alia N has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Alia N superyacht is listed as number 5175th. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Tacoma Boat Building Co. The owner of yacht Alia N is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Alia N.

Alia N is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2197 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Alia N was last sold in 1987. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 25 yachts that were sold in 1987. It is not known if yacht Alia N has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Alia'n

Dimensions

Overall length 30.75m (100'11")
Length at waterline 23.44m (76'11")
Beam 10.7m (35'1")
Draught max. 2.71m (8'11")
Gross tonnage 279
Full load displacement 182

Build

Builder Tacoma Boat Building Co
Port Tacoma
Country United States
Year 1989

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Catamaran yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 14
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 92TA Diesel 2088 2800 2
Total 4176 5600

Sales info

The 30.75m Tacoma Boat Building Co motor yacht Alia N is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alia N yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.75m Tacoma Boat Building Co motor yacht Alia N is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alia N yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement