Alibi
Ex: Super Freak
In operation
Length
24.38m
Volume
111 GT
Year
2019

Alibi Yacht

The 24m Alibi yacht (ex: Super Freak) was built in 2019 by Viking Yachts. She features an exterior design by Viking Yachts and an interior by Viking Yachts. She cruises at 32 knots and reaches a top speed of 40.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 2.

Previous names

From To Name
Super Freak

Dimensions

Overall length 24.38m (79'12")
Beam 6.5m (21'4")
Draught max. 1.7m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 111
Full load displacement 66

Build

Builder Viking Yachts
Port New Gretna
Country United States
Year 2019

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Viking Yachts
Exterior Viking Yachts
Interior Viking Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Fisherman
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 40.0 kn
Cruise speed 32.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,113L (3,199.915g)
Water capacity 1,514L (399.956g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M96L Diesel 1976 2650 2
Total 3952 5300

Sales info

The 24.38m Viking Yachts motor yacht Alibi is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alibi yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.38m Viking Yachts motor yacht Alibi is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alibi yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement