Alicia
Ex: Soft Touch and Dynamic Duo
In operation
Length
26.0m
Volume
128 GT
Year
1983
Built by
Broward🇺🇸

Alicia Yacht

Alicia is a motor yacht with a length of 26.0m. The yacht's builder is Broward from United States who delivered superyacht Alicia in 1983. The superyacht has a beam of 5.91m, a draft of 1.7m and a volume of 128 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Dynamic Duo, Soft Touch, features exterior design by Broward Marine, with naval architecture by Broward Marine. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Alicia , and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Alicia. The yacht Alicia has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 General Motors engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.0 kn and a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht carries 19,682 liters of fuel on board, and 3,974 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Alicia superyacht is listed as number 7806th. She is the 117th-largest yacht built by Broward. The owner of yacht Alicia is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Alicia is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2197 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Alicia has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Dynamic Duo
Soft Touch

Dimensions

Overall length 26.0m (85'4")
Beam 5.91m (19'5")
Draught max. 1.7m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 128

Build

Builder Broward Marine
Port Saugatuck, MI
Country United States
Year 1983

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 19,682L (5,199.433g)
Water capacity 3,974L (1,049.82g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 12V 71 TI Diesel 485 650 2
Total 969 1300

Sales info

The 26.0m Broward motor yacht Alicia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alicia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.0m Broward motor yacht Alicia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alicia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement