Alina Maria II
Ex: Waves
In operation
Length
34.83m
Volume
206 GT
Year
2017

Alina Maria II Yacht

Alina Maria II is a motor yacht with a length of 34.83m. The yacht's builder is Gulf Craft from United Arab Emirates who delivered superyacht Alina Maria II in 2017. The superyacht has a beam of 7.1m, a draft of 1.7m and a volume of 206 GT.

The Alina Maria II, previously named Waves, features exterior design by Gulf Craft , with naval architecture by Gulf Craft . Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Alina Maria II, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Alina Maria II. The Majesty 110 yacht Alina Maria II has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines. The yacht carries 16,770 liters of fuel on board, and 3,790 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Alina Maria II superyacht is listed as number 3399th. She is the 37th-largest yacht built by Gulf Craft . The owner of Majesty 110 yacht Alina Maria II is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 17 photos of yacht Alina Maria II.

Alina Maria II is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2187 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Majesty 110 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Alina Maria II was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 880 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Cannes Yachting Festival, Cannes Yachting Festival, Monaco Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht Alina Maria II has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2017-8-28 2020-7 Waves

Dimensions

Overall length 34.83m (114'3")
Beam 7.1m (23'4")
Draught max. 1.7m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 206
Full load displacement 1454

Build

Builder Gulf Craft
Port Ajman
Country United Arab Emirates
Year 2017

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Gulf Craft
Exterior Gulf Craft

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 16,770L (4,430.164g)
Water capacity 3,790L (1,001.212g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc Diesel 1435 1925 2
Total 2871 3850

Sales info

The 34.83m Gulf Craft motor yacht Alina Maria II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alina Maria II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.83m Gulf Craft motor yacht Alina Maria II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alina Maria II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement