Aline
Ex: Monica V, Erima V, Dodger, Erika II, and Sambesi
In operation
Length
26.5m
Volume
113 GT
Year
1969
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹

Aline Yacht

Aline is a motor yacht with a length of 26.5m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Aline in 1969. The superyacht has a beam of 5.94m, a draft of 2.0m and a volume of 113 GT.

The Aline , previously named Sambesi, Erika II, Dodger, Erima V, Monica V, features exterior design by Benetti SpA, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 9 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Aline , and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Aline. The yacht Aline has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 General Motors engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 9,500 liters of fuel on board, and 5,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Aline superyacht is listed as number 7160th. She is the 309th-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of yacht Aline is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2003 Italy. Right now more than 12 yachts are under refit in Italy and our intelligence team has tracked more than 9215 refits worldwide.

Aline is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2317 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Aline was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 779 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Aline has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Sambesi
Erika II
Dodger
Erima V
Monica V

Dimensions

Overall length 26.5m (86'11")
Original length overall 24.51m (80'5")
Beam 5.94m (19'6")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 113

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1969

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Exterior Benetti SpA
Naval Benetti SpA

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 9,500L (2,509.634g)
Water capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors Diesel 373 500 2
Total 746 1000

Sales info

The 26.5m Benetti motor yacht Aline is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Aline yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.5m Benetti motor yacht Aline is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Aline yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement