SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Alisios Yacht

The 31m Alisios yacht (ex: Alisios T) was built in 2009 by Leopard. She features an exterior design by Andrea Bacigalupo. She cruises at 37 knots and reaches a top speed of 42.7 kn.

Previous names

From To Name
2011 Alisios T
2010 Tsara 3
2007 Leopard 31/09

Dimensions

Overall length 30.98m (101'8")
Beam 6.95m (22'10")
Draught max. 1.22m (4'0")
Gross tonnage 150

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2009

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 42.7 kn
Cruise speed 37.0 kn
Speed/range /400 n/M
Fuel capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M93 Diesel 1491 1999 3
Total 4472 5997

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
United Yacht Sales

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
United Yacht Sales
Advertisement

Photos

Alisios T off of Monaco
Alisios T off of Monaco

All Leopard yachts (36)

Leopard yachts for sale (35)