Alkamda
Ex: Sehamia
In operation
Length
37.01m
Volume
223 GT
Year
2009

Alkamda Yacht

Alkamda is a motor yacht with a length of 37.01m. The yacht's builder is Gulf Craft from United Arab Emirates who delivered superyacht Alkamda in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 7.54m, a draft of 1.85m and a volume of 223 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Sehamia, features exterior design by Cyrille Bieri Designs, while her interior was penned by Cyrille Bieri Designs, with naval architecture by Gulf Craft . The Majesty 121 yacht Alkamda has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht carries 28,466 liters of fuel on board, and 5,716 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Alkamda superyacht is listed as number 2677th. She is the 29th-largest yacht built by Gulf Craft . The owner of Majesty 121 yacht Alkamda is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Alkamda, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Alkamda is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2303 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 6 Majesty 121 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Alkamda was last sold in 2013. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 424 yachts that were sold in 2013. It is not known if yacht Alkamda has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Sehamia

Dimensions

Overall length 37.01m (121'5")
Length at waterline 31.15m (102'2")
Beam 7.54m (24'9")
Draught max. 1.85m (6'1")
Gross tonnage 223
Full load displacement 155

Build

Builder Gulf Craft
Port Umm al Quwain
Country United Arab Emirates
Year 2009

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 28,466L (7,519.92g)
Water capacity 5,716L (1,510.007g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1790 2400 2
Total 3579 4800

Sales info

The 37.01m Gulf Craft motor yacht Alkamda is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alkamda yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 37.01m Gulf Craft motor yacht Alkamda is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alkamda yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement