SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Alkhor Yacht

The 47.08m Alkhor yacht (ex: Arethusa) was built in 2008 by Nereids. She features an exterior design by Soyaslan Denizcilik and an interior by Design Investment Sarl. She cruises at 16.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 17.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 9.

Previous names

From To Name
2008-9 2012-11 Arethusa
2008-9 Conti II

Dimensions

Overall length 47.08m (154'6")
Length at waterline 39.02m (128'0")
Beam 9.0m (29'6")
Draught max. 2.65m (8'8")
Gross tonnage 499

Build

Port Tuzla, Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 2008

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 4 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range /5400 n/M
Fuel capacity 70,000L (18,492.04g)
Water capacity 10,800L (2,853.058g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B Diesel 1678 2250 2
Total 3356 4500

Sales info

The 47.08m Nereids motor yacht Alkhor is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alkhor yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 47.08m Nereids motor yacht Alkhor is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alkhor yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement