All That Jazz
Ex: Seafarer
For sale
In operation
Length
30.78m
Volume
178 GT
Year
2008
Built by
Hargrave🇹🇼
Asking price

All That Jazz Yacht

All That Jazz is a motor yacht with a length of 30.78m. The yacht's builder is Hargrave from Taiwan who delivered superyacht All That Jazz in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 6.4m, a draft of 1.83m and a volume of 178 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Seafarer, features exterior design by Hargrave Custom Yachts, with naval architecture by Hargrave Custom Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht All That Jazz , and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of All That Jazz. The Hargrave 101 yacht All That Jazz has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 15,142 liters of fuel on board, and 3,028 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, All That Jazz superyacht is listed as number 5013th. She is the 21st-largest yacht built by Hargrave. The owner of Hargrave 101 yacht All That Jazz is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht All That Jazz . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

All That Jazz is currently for sale at an asking price of with Woods & Associates, Hargrave Custom Yachts. There are currently 2346 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 7 Hargrave 101 yachts for sale in the world and 13 Hargrave 101 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht All That Jazz was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 662 yachts that were sold in 2017. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht All That Jazz has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2008-8 2017-2 Seafarer

Dimensions

Overall length 30.78m (100'12")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 178
Full load displacement 110

Build

Builder Hargrave Custom Yachts
Port Kaohsiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Det Norske Veritas (DNV)
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,142L (4,000.092g)
Water capacity 3,028L (799.913g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1249 1675 2
Total 2498 3350

Sales info

Asking price

All That Jazz yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price

All That Jazz yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement