Allegra El Cortijo
Ex: Mirella, Charlotte, Bat Ya, Dar-Song, and Allegra
For sale
In operation
Length
26.73m
Volume
92 GT
Year
1973
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Allegra El Cortijo Yacht

Allegra El Cortijo is a motor yacht with a length of 26.73m. The yacht's builder is Teun Van Den Beldt from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Allegra El Cortijo in 1973. The superyacht has a beam of 6.04m, a draft of 2.45m and a volume of 92 GT.

The Allegra El Cortijo, previously named Allegra, Dar-Song, Bat Ya, Charlotte, Mirella, features exterior design by Henry Baars, with naval architecture by Henry Baars. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Allegra El Cortijo, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Allegra El Cortijo. The yacht Allegra El Cortijo has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She is powered by 2 Gardner engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/3500 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 13,000 liters of fuel on board, and 4,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Allegra El Cortijo superyacht is listed as number 7044th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Teun Van Den Beldt . The owner of yacht Allegra El Cortijo is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2006 Italy. Right now more than 12 yachts are under refit in Italy and our intelligence team has tracked more than 9215 refits worldwide.

Allegra El Cortijo is currently for sale at an asking price of with Seadreams srl. There are currently 2317 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Allegra El Cortijo was last sold in 2004. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 222 yachts that were sold in 2004. It is not known if yacht Allegra El Cortijo has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Allegra
Dar-Song
Bat Ya
Charlotte
Mirella

Dimensions

Overall length 26.73m (87'8")
Beam 6.04m (19'10")
Draught max. 2.45m (8'0")
Gross tonnage 92
Full load displacement 115

Build

Builder Van Den Beldt
Port West-Graftdijk
Country Netherlands
Year 1973

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Design

Naval Henry Baars
Exterior Henry Baars

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/3500 n/M
Fuel capacity 13,000L (3,434.236g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Gardner 6L3B Diesel 172 230 2
Total 343 460

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Allegra El Cortijo yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Allegra El Cortijo yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement