Allora
Ex: Domani and What A Country
In operation
Length
36.9m
Volume
299 GT
Year
2011
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹

Allora Yacht

Allora is a motor yacht with a length of 36.9m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Allora in 2011. The superyacht has a beam of 7.9m, a draft of 1.95m and a volume of 299 GT.

The Allora, previously named What A Country, Domani, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Allora, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Allora. The Benetti Classic 121 yacht Allora has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/3300 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 38,000 liters of fuel on board, and 7,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Allora superyacht is listed as number 2673rd. She is the 164th-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of Benetti Classic 121 yacht Allora is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Allora, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles.

Allora is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2314 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Benetti Classic 121 yachts for sale in the world and 11 Benetti Classic 121 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Allora was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 774 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Allora has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
What A Country
2011-6-20 2015-9-2 Domani

Dimensions

Overall length 36.9m (121'1")
Beam 7.9m (25'11")
Draught max. 1.95m (6'5")
Gross tonnage 299
Full load displacement 257

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2011

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/3300 n/M
Fuel capacity 38,000L (10,038.536g)
Water capacity 7,500L (1,981.29g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1156 1550 2
Total 2312 3100

Sales info

The 36.9m Benetti motor yacht Allora is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Allora yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.9m Benetti motor yacht Allora is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Allora yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement