Alloya 40 Yacht
1/12
SanLorenzo 40 Alloy profile rendering

Alloya 40 Yacht

m ('" )
  |  Sanlorenzo
  |  2012

Alloya 40 Yacht Overview

About Alloya 40 Yacht

Alloya 40 is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Sanlorenzo from Italy, who launched Alloya 40 in 2012. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Alloya 40 features exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski and interior design by Francesco Paszkowski. Up to 10 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Alloya 40, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members, including the ship's captain. Alloya 40 has an aluminium hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Alloya 40, is listed at number 2278. She is the 46th-largest yacht built by Sanlorenzo. Alloya 40's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 12 photos of the yacht, Alloya 40, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles.


Alloya 40 is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Alloya 40 has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Alloya 40 Yacht Sales Info

The 40m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Alloya 40 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Alloya 40 yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Alloya 40 Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
40.0 m
beam
7.9 m
draught max.
3.1 m
gross tonnage
338

build

builder
Sanlorenzo
port
Viareggio
country
Italy
year
2012

material

superstructure
Aluminium

vessel details

previous names
111
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
Lloyd's Register
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Semi-displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
10
number of crew
6
crew cabins
3

performance & capabilities

max. speed
28.0 kn
cruise speed
26.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
30,000 L
water capacity
6,000 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
12V 4000 M93
type
Diesel
power
2,340 kW | 3,138 HP
count
2
total power output
4,680 kW | 6,276 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.