Allseas 92 Expedition
Ex: Allseas
For sale
In operation
Length
28.04m
Volume
168 GT
Year
2018
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Allseas 92 Expedition Yacht

Allseas 92 Expedition is a motor yacht with a length of 28.04m. The yacht's builder is AllSeas Yachts from United States who delivered superyacht Allseas 92 Expedition in 2018. The superyacht has a beam of 7.52m, a draft of 2.13m and a volume of 168 GT.

The Allseas 92 Expedition, previously named Allseas, features exterior design by AllSeas Yachts , while her interior was penned by AllSeas Yachts , with naval architecture by AllSeas Yachts . Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Allseas 92 Expedition The yacht Allseas 92 Expedition has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 26,500 liters of fuel on board, and 3,785 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Allseas 92 Expedition superyacht is listed as number 6371st. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by AllSeas Yachts . The owner of yacht Allseas 92 Expedition is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Allseas 92 Expedition.

Allseas 92 Expedition is currently for sale at an asking price of with Fraser . There are currently 2336 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Allseas 92 Expedition has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Allseas

Dimensions

Overall length 28.04m (91'12")
Beam 7.52m (24'8")
Draught max. 2.13m (6'12")
Gross tonnage 168
Net tonnage 60

Build

Builder AllSeas Yachts
Port National City, CA
Country United States
Year 2018

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.5 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 26,500L (7,000.558g)
Water capacity 3,785L (999.891g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C18 Diesel 336 450 2
Total 671 900

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Allseas 92 Expedition yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Allseas 92 Expedition yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement