SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Allure Yacht

The 31m Allure yacht (ex: Madame) was built in 2003 by Overmarine. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design. She cruises at 18 knots and reaches a top speed of 28.0 kn.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Madame
Vitesse
Salvaje

Dimensions

Overall length 31.4m (103'0")
Beam 6.93m (22'9")
Draught max. 1.1m (3'7")
Gross tonnage 142
Full load displacement 89

Build

Port Massarosa
Country Italy
Year 2003

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 13,290L (3,510.846g)
Water capacity 1,850L (488.718g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 1680 2253 2
Total 3360 4506

Sales info

The 31.4m Overmarine motor yacht Allure is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Allure yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.4m Overmarine motor yacht Allure is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Allure yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Allure in Fontvieille
Allure in Fontvieille

All Overmarine yachts (91)

Overmarine yachts for sale (56)