Allure A
Ex: Corsta V and Allure
For sale
In operation
Length
41.0m
Volume
245 GT
Year
1994
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Allure A Yacht

Allure A is a sailing yacht with a length of 41.0m. The yacht's builder is Sterling Yachts from South Africa who delivered superyacht Allure A in 1994. The superyacht has a beam of 8.93m, a draft of 5.94m and a volume of 245 GT.

The Allure A, previously named Allure, Corsta V, features exterior design by Lavranos Marine Design Ltd, while her interior was penned by Puleo Inc. / International Yacht Design, with naval architecture by Lavranos Marine Design Ltd. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Allure A, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Allure A. The yacht Allure A has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Cummins Inc. engines, which give her a cruising speed of 11.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht carries 20,000 liters of fuel on board, and 7,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Allure A superyacht is listed as number 1944th. She is the 4th-largest yacht built by Sterling Yachts. The owner of yacht Allure A is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 11 photos of yacht Allure A, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles.

Allure A is currently for sale at an asking price of with Melitas Marine. There are currently 2303 yachts for sale in the world. The superyacht was on display at Mediterranean Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht Allure A has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2009 Allure
Corsta V

Dimensions

Overall length 41.0m (134'6")
Length at waterline 32.55m (106'9")
Beam 8.93m (29'4")
Draught min. 2.5m (8'2")
Draught max. 5.94m (19'6")
Gross tonnage 245
Full load displacement 167

Build

Builder Sterling Yachts
Port Cape Town
Country South Africa
Year 1994

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 5942m2
Fuel capacity 20,000L (5,283.44g)
Water capacity 7,000L (1,849.204g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Cummins Inc. VTA-903-M Diesel 298 400 2
Total 597 800

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Allure A yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Allure A yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement