Alma
Ex: Serenity D
In operation
Length
34.5m
Volume
225 GT
Year
2002
Built by
Heesen🇳🇱

Alma Yacht

Alma is a motor yacht with a length of 34.5m. The yacht's builder is Heesen from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Alma in 2002. The superyacht has a beam of 7.12m and a volume of 225 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Serenity D, features exterior design by Omega Architects, while her interior was penned by Omega Architects, with naval architecture by Heesen Yachts. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Alma, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Alma. The yacht Alma has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 26.0 kn and a top speed of 32.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht carries 33,000 liters of fuel on board

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Alma superyacht is listed as number 3522nd. She is the 104th-largest yacht built by Heesen. The owner of yacht Alma is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 9 photos of yacht Alma, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Alma is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Alma was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 824 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Alma has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2019-6 Serenity D

Dimensions

Overall length 34.5m (113'2")
Beam 7.12m (23'4")
Gross tonnage 225

Build

Builder Heesen Yachts
Port Oss
Country Netherlands
Year 2002

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 32.0 kn
Cruise speed 26.0 kn
Speed/range /1800 n/M
Fuel capacity 33,000L (8,717.676g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M90 Diesel 2759 3700 2
Total 5518 7400

Sales info

The 34.5m Heesen motor yacht Alma is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alma yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.5m Heesen motor yacht Alma is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alma yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement