Alma
Ex: Ebba, Jangada II, Limoncello, and Ratio
In operation
Length
35.5m
Volume
220 GT
Year
1984
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹

Alma Yacht

Alma is a motor yacht with a length of 35.5m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Alma in 1984. The superyacht has a beam of 7.2m, a draft of 2.83m and a volume of 220 GT.

The Alma, previously named Ratio, Limoncello, Jangada II, Ebba, features exterior design by Benetti SpA, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 9 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Alma, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Alma. The yacht Alma has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 56,000 liters of fuel on board, and 13,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Alma superyacht is listed as number 3134th. She is the 203rd-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of yacht Alma is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 12 photos of yacht Alma, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Alma is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2009 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Alma was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 903 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht Alma has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2019-9 Ratio
Limoncello
Jangada II
Ebba

Dimensions

Overall length 35.5m (116'6")
Length at waterline 28.34m (92'12")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Draught max. 2.83m (9'3")
Gross tonnage 220
Net tonnage 66

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1984

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Benetti SpA
Exterior Benetti SpA

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 4 Staterooms
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3 Crew cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range /2000 n/M
Fuel capacity 56,000L (14,793.632g)
Water capacity 13,000L (3,434.236g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3408TA Diesel 272 365 2
Total 544 730

Sales info

The 35.5m Benetti motor yacht Alma is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alma yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.5m Benetti motor yacht Alma is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alma yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement