Almaha
Ex: Bibich Too
In operation
Length
41.15m
Volume
388 GT
Year
2011

Almaha Yacht

Almaha is a motor yacht with a length of 41.15m. The yacht's builder is Peri from Turkey who delivered superyacht Almaha in 2011. The superyacht has a beam of 8.8m, a draft of 2.35m and a volume of 388 GT.

The Almaha, previously named Bibich Too, features exterior design by Scaro Design, while her interior was penned by Scaro Design, with naval architecture by Dixon Yacht Design. Up to 14 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Almaha, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Almaha. The Peri 41T yacht Almaha has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 19.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 20.0/1250 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 19.0 kn. The yacht carries 40,000 liters of fuel on board, and 5,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Almaha superyacht is listed as number 1874th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Peri. The owner of Peri 41T yacht Almaha is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 19 photos of yacht Almaha, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Almaha is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2312 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Peri 41T yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Almaha was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 540 yachts that were sold in 2015. It is not known if yacht Almaha has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2015 Bibich Too

Dimensions

Overall length 41.15m (135'0")
Length at waterline 33.0m (108'3")
Beam 8.8m (28'10")
Draught max. 2.35m (7'9")
Gross tonnage 388
Full load displacement 190

Build

Builder Peri Yachts
Port Antalya
Country Turkey
Year 2011

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Dixon Yacht Design
Interior Scaro Design
Exterior Scaro Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 14
Guest cabins 6 Staterooms
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 5 Cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 19.0 kn
Speed/range 20.0/1250 n/M
Fuel capacity 40,000L (10,566.88g)
Water capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M93L Diesel 2573 3450 2
Total 5145 6900

Sales info

The 41.15m Peri motor yacht Almaha is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Almaha yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 41.15m Peri motor yacht Almaha is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Almaha yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement