Almata
Ex: Alma
In operation
Length
31.4m
Volume
193 GT
Year
2008
Built by
Azimut🇮🇹

Almata Yacht

Almata is a motor yacht with a length of 31.4m. The yacht's builder is Azimut from Italy who delivered superyacht Almata in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 6.9m, a draft of 1.6m and a volume of 193 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Alma, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Galeazzi Design, with naval architecture by Azimut Yachts. Up to 11 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Almata, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Almata. The Azimut 105 yacht Almata has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 25.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht carries 16,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,100 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Almata superyacht is listed as number 4747th. She is the 74th-largest yacht built by Azimut. The owner of Azimut 105 yacht Almata is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Almata, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2012.

Almata is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2310 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 6 Azimut 105 yachts for sale in the world and 24 Azimut 105 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Almata was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 540 yachts that were sold in 2015. It is not known if yacht Almata has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Alma

Dimensions

Overall length 31.4m (103'0")
Beam 6.9m (22'8")
Draught max. 1.6m (5'3")
Gross tonnage 193
Full load displacement 122

Build

Builder Azimut Yachts
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 11
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 16,000L (4,226.752g)
Water capacity 2,100L (554.761g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1641 2201 2
Total 3283 4402

Sales info

The 31.4m Azimut motor yacht Almata is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Almata yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.4m Azimut motor yacht Almata is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Almata yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement