Almea
Ex: Ti-Ger-Lu II, Aley, and Romeang
In operation
Length
30.2m
Volume
110 GT
Year
1970

Almea Yacht

Almea is a motor yacht with a length of 30.2m. The yacht's builder is Chantier Naval d'Antibes from France who delivered superyacht Almea in 1970. The superyacht has a beam of 6.19m, a draft of 1.68m and a volume of 110 GT.

The Almea , previously named Romeang, Aley, Ti-Ger-Lu II, features naval architecture by Alpha Marine Ltd - Yacht Designers & Naval Architects. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Almea , and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Almea. The yacht Almea has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She has a cruising speed of 22.0 kn and a top speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 22.0/600 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 22.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Almea superyacht is listed as number 5615th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Chantier Naval d'Antibes. The owner of yacht Almea is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Almea . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 1993.

Almea is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2015 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Almea has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Romeang
Aley
Ti-Ger-Lu II

Dimensions

Overall length 30.2m (99'1")
Length on deck 29.66m (97'4")
Length at waterline 25.97m (85'2")
Beam 6.19m (20'4")
Draught max. 1.68m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 110

Build

Builder Chantier Naval d'Antibes
Port Antibes
Country France
Year 1970

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range 22.0/600 n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Sales info

The 30.2m Chantier Naval d'Antibes motor yacht Almea is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Almea yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.2m Chantier Naval d'Antibes motor yacht Almea is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Almea yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement