Almoria
Ex: Bobbina, Borrina A, Recluse, Borrina A, Borrina J, and Madinina
In operation
Length
30.0m
Volume
159 GT
Year
1963

Almoria Yacht

Almoria is a motor yacht with a length of 30.0m. The yacht's builder is Austin & Pickersgill Ltd. from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Almoria in 1963. The superyacht has a beam of 6.4m, a draft of 2.59m and a volume of 159 GT.

The Almoria, previously named Madinina, Borrina J, Borrina A, Recluse, Borrina A, Bobbina, features exterior design by Frederick R Parker, with naval architecture by Frederick R Parker. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Almoria, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Almoria. The yacht Almoria has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Gardner engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 23,500 liters of fuel on board, and 6,800 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Almoria superyacht is listed as number 5516th. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Austin & Pickersgill Ltd.. The owner of yacht Almoria is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 10 photos of yacht Almoria, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Almoria is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2346 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Almoria has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Madinina
Borrina J
Borrina A
Recluse
Borrina A
Bobbina

Dimensions

Overall length 30.0m (98'5")
Length at waterline 27.28m (89'6")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 2.59m (8'6")
Gross tonnage 159

Build

Builder Austin & Pickersgill Ltd.
Port Sunderland
Country United Kingdom
Year 1963

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 3 Twin
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2 Twin

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range /4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 23,500L (6,208.042g)
Water capacity 6,800L (1,796.37g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Gardner 8L3B Diesel 172 231 2
Total 345 462

Sales info

The 30.0m Austin & Pickersgill Ltd. motor yacht Almoria is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Almoria yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.0m Austin & Pickersgill Ltd. motor yacht Almoria is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Almoria yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement