Almundarvi
Ex: Vino Tinto
For sale
In operation
Length
25.0m
Volume
60 GT
Year
1991
Built by
Viudes🇪🇸
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Almundarvi Yacht

Almundarvi is a sailing yacht with a length of 25.0m. The yacht's builder is Viudes from Spain who delivered superyacht Almundarvi in 1991. The superyacht has a beam of 6.0m, a draft of 3.0m and a volume of 60 GT.

The Almundarvi, previously named Vino Tinto, features exterior design by German Frers, with naval architecture by German Frers. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Almundarvi, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Almundarvi. The yacht Almundarvi has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 1 Caterpillar Inc engine, which give her a cruising speed of 8.0 kn and a top speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 8.0 kn. The yacht carries 3,500 liters of fuel on board, and 2,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Almundarvi superyacht is listed as number 8330th. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Viudes. The owner of yacht Almundarvi is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Almundarvi. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2007.

Almundarvi is currently for sale at an asking price of with De Valk Yacht Brokers. There are currently 2185 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Almundarvi has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Vino Tinto

Dimensions

Overall length 25.0m (82'0")
Length at waterline 18.9m (62'0")
Beam 6.0m (19'8")
Draught max. 3.0m (9'10")
Gross tonnage 60

Build

Builder Viudes Yachts
Port Barcelona
Country Spain
Year 1991

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval German Frers
Exterior German Frers

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Twin
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 10.0 kn
Cruise speed 8.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 3,500L (924.602g)
Water capacity 2,500L (660.43g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3208 Diesel 157 211 1
Total 157 211

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Almundarvi yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Almundarvi yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement