Alpha Zulu
Ex: Lilly II and Zulu
In operation
Length
34.53m
Volume
236 GT
Year
2013

Alpha Zulu Yacht

Alpha Zulu is a motor yacht with a length of 34.53m. The yacht's builder is Sunseeker from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Alpha Zulu in 2013. The superyacht has a beam of 7.39m, a draft of 2.38m and a volume of 236 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Zulu, Lilly II, features exterior design by Sunseeker, while her interior was penned by Sunseeker, with naval architecture by Sunseeker. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Alpha Zulu, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Alpha Zulu. The Sunseeker Predator 115 yacht Alpha Zulu has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 24.0 kn and a top speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht carries 14,100 liters of fuel on board, and 3,900 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Alpha Zulu superyacht is listed as number 3476th. She is the 81st-largest yacht built by Sunseeker. The owner of Sunseeker Predator 115 yacht Alpha Zulu is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Alpha Zulu, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles.

Alpha Zulu is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2185 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Sunseeker Predator 115 yachts for sale in the world and 21 Sunseeker Predator 115 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Alpha Zulu was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 450 yachts that were sold in 2022. It is not known if yacht Alpha Zulu has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2016-5 2021-4 Zulu
2013 2016-5 Lilly II

Dimensions

Overall length 34.53m (113'3")
Beam 7.39m (24'3")
Draught max. 2.38m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 236

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole
Country United Kingdom
Year 2013

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Sunseeker
Exterior Sunseeker
Interior Sunseeker

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 14,100L (3,724.825g)
Water capacity 3,900L (1,030.271g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M94 Diesel 2312 3100 2
Total 4623 6200

Sales info

The 34.53m Sunseeker motor yacht Alpha Zulu is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alpha Zulu yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.53m Sunseeker motor yacht Alpha Zulu is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alpha Zulu yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement