Altavita
Ex: Alturra II
For sale
In operation
Length
38.56m
Volume
299 GT
Year
2018
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Altavita Yacht

The 39m Altavita yacht (ex: Alturra II) was built in 2018 by Gulf Craft . She features an exterior design by Gulf Craft and an interior by Gulf Craft . She cruises at 14 knots and reaches a top speed of 19.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Previous names

From To Name
Alturra II

Dimensions

Overall length 38.56m (126'6")
Beam 7.5m (24'7")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 299
Net tonnage 89
Full load displacement 213

Build

Builder Gulf Craft
Port Umm al-Quwain
Country United Arab Emirates
Year 2018

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Gulf Craft
Exterior Gulf Craft
Interior Gulf Craft

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 19.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 31,310L (8,271.225g)
Water capacity 3,940L (1,040.838g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1435 1925 2
Total 2871 3850

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Altavita yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Altavita yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement