Alter Ego
Ex: Alter Ego, Louise, Louise, and Bulldog W
In operation
Length
33.53m
Volume
313 GT
Year
1990

Alter Ego Yacht

Alter Ego is a motor yacht with a length of 33.53m. The yacht's builder is Veb J.Warnke from Germany who delivered superyacht Alter Ego in 1990. The superyacht has a beam of 8.4m, a draft of 3.5m and a volume of 313 GT.

The conversion yacht, explorer yacht, tug yacht yacht, previously named Bulldog W, Louise, Louise, Alter Ego, features exterior design by Francis Design, while her interior was penned by Arcade Sprl, with naval architecture by Veb J.Warnke. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Alter Ego, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Alter Ego. The yacht Alter Ego has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 1 SKL Motor GmbH engine, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 22,500 liters of fuel on board, and 8,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Alter Ego superyacht is listed as number 3959th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Veb J.Warnke. The owner of yacht Alter Ego is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 40 photos of yacht Alter Ego, and she is featured in 6 yacht news articles.

Alter Ego is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1751 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Alter Ego has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Bulldog W
Louise
Louise
Alter Ego

Dimensions

Overall length 33.53m (110'0")
Length at waterline 27.19m (89'2")
Beam 8.4m (27'7")
Draught max. 3.5m (11'6")
Gross tonnage 313

Build

Builder Veb J.Warnke
Port Rostock
Country Germany
Year 1990

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Veb J.Warnke
Exterior Francis Design
Interior Arcade Sprl

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Conversion, Explorer, Tug Yacht
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range /2200 n/M
Fuel capacity 22,500L (5,943.87g)
Water capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
SKL Motor GmbH 6VD-26 / 20AL-2 Diesel 671 900 1
Total 671 900

Conversion details

Conversion Yes

Sales info

The 33.53m Veb J.Warnke motor yacht Alter Ego is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alter Ego yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.53m Veb J.Warnke motor yacht Alter Ego is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alter Ego yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement