Alucia
Ex: Nadir and Deepocean Quest
In operation
Length
55.75m
Volume
1,142 GT
Year
1974
Built by
Auroux🇫🇷

Alucia Yacht

The 56m Alucia yacht (ex: Deepocean Quest) was built in 1974 by Auroux. She features an exterior design by Auroux and Joseph Artese Design and an interior by Joseph Artese Design. She cruises at 11 knots and reaches a top speed of 13.0 kn. She can sleep up to 16 guests taken care of by a crew of 14.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Deepocean Quest
Nadir

Dimensions

Overall length 55.75m (182'11")
Length at waterline 50.5m (165'8")
Beam 11.91m (39'1")
Draught max. 4.68m (15'4")
Gross tonnage 1142
Full load displacement 1857

Build

Builder Auroux
Port Arachon
Country France
Year 1974

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Design

Naval Auroux
Exterior Auroux
Interior Joseph Artese Design
Exterior Joseph Artese Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Conversion, Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 16
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 4 Twin, 4 Pullman
Number of crew 14

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range 11.0/10000 n/M
Fuel capacity 350,113L (92,490.051g)
Water capacity 85,882L (22,687.62g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Cummins Inc. KTA50M2 Diesel 1193 1600 2
Total 2386 3200

Conversion details

Conversion Yes
Previous vessel use Ocean Research Vessel

Sales info

The 55.75m Auroux motor yacht Alucia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alucia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 55.75m Auroux motor yacht Alucia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alucia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement