SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Alucia 2 Yacht

The 85.3m Alucia 2 yacht (ex: Volstad Surveyor) was built in 2010 by Freire. She features an exterior design by Skipsteknisk (ST- ). She reaches a top speed of 16.5 kn.

Previous names

From To Name
2017-9 Volstad Surveyor

Dimensions

Overall length 85.3m (279'10")
Beam 18.0m (59'1")
Draught max. 6.82m (22'5")
Gross tonnage 4398

Build

Port Vigo
Country Spain
Year 2010

Materials

Hull
Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Det Norske Veritas (DNV)
Subtypes Conversion, Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.5 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Pods 2

Conversion details

Conversion Yes

Sales info

The 85.3m Freire motor yacht Alucia 2 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alucia 2 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 85.3m Freire motor yacht Alucia 2 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alucia 2 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Volstad Surveyor ahead of her conversion into Alucia 2

All Freire yachts (1)