Alvium Yacht
1/2
Y yacht general arrangement

Alvium Yacht

m ('" )
  |  Custom Line
  |  2020

Alvium Yacht Overview

About Alvium Yacht

Alvium is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Custom Line from Italy, who launched Alvium in 2020. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Alvium features exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski and interior design by Francesco Paszkowski. Up to 10 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Alvium, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members, including the ship's captain. Alvium has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Alvium, is listed at number 4571. She is the 114th-largest yacht built by Custom Line. Alvium's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 2 photos of the yacht, Alvium, and she is featured in 1 yacht news article.


Alvium is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Alvium has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Alvium Yacht Sales Info

The 32.83m Custom Line motor yacht Alvium is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Alvium yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Alvium Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
32.83 m
beam
7.41 m
draught max.
2.04 m
gross tonnage
210

build

port
Ancona
country
Italy
year
2020

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

vessel details

previous names
Sodan
type
Motor
subTypes
Flybridge
class
RINA
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Planning
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
10
number of crew
3
crew cabins
2

performance & capabilities

max. speed
N/A
cruise speed
N/A
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
N/A
water capacity
N/A

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
16V 2000 M96L
type
Diesel
power
1,967 kW | 2,638 HP
count
2
total power output
3,934 kW | 5,276 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.