Amadeus
Ex: Amadeus 1 er
In operation
Length
33.2m
Volume
113 GT
Year
1991

Amadeus Yacht

Amadeus is a sailing yacht with a length of 33.2m. The yacht's builder is Dynamique Yachts S.A. from France who delivered superyacht Amadeus in 1991. The superyacht has a beam of 7.5m, a draft of 3.6m and a volume of 113 GT.

The Amadeus, previously named Amadeus 1 er, features naval architecture by Philippe Briand Ltd.. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Amadeus, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Amadeus. The yacht Amadeus has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by , which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 8,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Amadeus superyacht is listed as number 3975th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Dynamique Yachts S.A.. The owner of yacht Amadeus is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Amadeus, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 1996.

Amadeus is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2310 yachts for sale in the world. The superyacht was on display at Mediterranean Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Amadeus has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Amadeus 1 er

Dimensions

Overall length 33.2m (108'11")
Length at waterline 32.7m (107'3")
Beam 7.5m (24'7")
Draught max. 3.6m (11'10")
Gross tonnage 113
Full load displacement 140

Build

Builder Dynamique Yachts S.A.
Port Marans
Country France
Year 1991

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
417 559 2
Total 834 1118

Sales info

The 33.2m Dynamique Yachts S.A. sailing yacht Amadeus is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Amadeus yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.2m Dynamique Yachts S.A. sailing yacht Amadeus is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Amadeus yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement