Amanti
Ex: Dream
For sale
In operation
Length
51.75m
Volume
863 GT
Year
2003
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Amanti Yacht

Amanti is a motor yacht with a length of 51.75m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Amanti in 2003. The superyacht has a beam of 9.98m, a draft of 3.33m and a volume of 863 GT.

The Amanti, previously named Dream, features exterior design by De Voogt Naval Architects, while her interior was penned by Donald Starkey Designs, with naval architecture by De Voogt Naval Architects. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Amanti, and she also has accommodation for 13 crew members including the captain of Amanti. The yacht Amanti has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 15.5 kn. The yacht has a range of 13.0/4400 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 103,000 liters of fuel on board, and 26,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Amanti superyacht is listed as number 826th. She is the 91st-largest yacht built by Feadship. The owner of yacht Amanti is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 23 photos of yacht Amanti, and she is featured in 8 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Amanti is currently for sale at an asking price of with Fraser . There are currently 2023 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Amanti was last sold in 2013. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 428 yachts that were sold in 2013. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Amanti has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2003 2014-2-28 Dream

Dimensions

Overall length 51.75m (169'9")
Length at waterline 46.5m (152'7")
Beam 9.98m (32'9")
Draught max. 3.33m (10'11")
Gross tonnage 863
Full load displacement 771
Half load displacement 705
Light load displacement 657

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Kaag
Country Netherlands
Year 2003

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 2 Double, 2 Twin, 1 Single
Number of crew 13
Crew cabins 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.5 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range 13.0/4400 n/M
Fuel capacity 103,000L (27,209.716g)
Water capacity 26,000L (6,868.472g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B DITA Diesel 1119 1501 2
Total 2239 3002

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Amanti yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Amanti yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement