Amara
Ex: Al Amran
In operation
Length
38.6m
Volume
307 GT
Year
2009
Built by
Unknown🇦🇪

Amara Yacht

Amara is a motor yacht with a length of 38.6m. The yacht's builder is Unknown from United Arab Emirates who delivered superyacht Amara in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 8.2m, a draft of 3.2m and a volume of 307 GT.

The Amara, previously named Al Amran, features interior design by Gumwood Yacht Interiors. The yacht Amara has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 Yanmar Co., Ltd. engines.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Amara superyacht is listed as number 2324th. She is the 16th-largest yacht built by Unknown. The owner of yacht Amara is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 29 photos of yacht Amara. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2012.

Amara is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2338 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Amara was last sold in 2007. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 473 yachts that were sold in 2007. It is not known if yacht Amara has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2016 Al Amran

Dimensions

Overall length 38.6m (126'8")
Beam 8.2m (26'11")
Draught max. 3.2m (10'6")
Gross tonnage 307

Build

Builder Unknown
Port Dubai
Country United Arab Emirates
Year 2009

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Yanmar Co., Ltd. 12LAK(M)-STE2 Diesel 696 934 2
Total 1393 1868

Sales info

The 38.6m Unknown motor yacht Amara is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Amara yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 38.6m Unknown motor yacht Amara is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Amara yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement