Amaral
Ex: Lady Sheridan
In operation
Length
57.9m
Volume
1,099 GT
Year
2007

Amaral Yacht

Amaral is a motor yacht with a length of 57.9m. The yacht's builder is Abeking & Rasmussen from Germany who delivered superyacht Amaral in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 10.7m, a draft of 3.5m and a volume of 1,099 GT.

The Amaral, previously named Lady Sheridan, features exterior design by Donald Starkey Designs, while her interior was penned by Donald Starkey Designs, with naval architecture by Abeking & Rasmussen. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Amaral, and she also has accommodation for 15 crew members including the captain of Amaral. The yacht Amaral has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.5 kn and a top speed of 16.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.5 kn. The yacht carries 118,000 liters of fuel on board, and 28,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Amaral superyacht is listed as number 554th. She is the 17th-largest yacht built by Abeking & Rasmussen. The owner of yacht Amaral is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 20 photos of yacht Amaral, and she is featured in 6 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Amaral is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Amaral was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1370 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show, Monaco Yacht Show , Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, The Superyacht Experience Palm Beach. It is not known if yacht Amaral has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2021-5 Lady Sheridan

Dimensions

Overall length 57.9m (189'12")
Beam 10.7m (35'1")
Draught max. 3.5m (11'6")
Gross tonnage 1099

Build

Builder Abeking & Rasmussen
Port Lemwerder
Country Germany
Year 2007

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 3 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 15
Crew cabins 8

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.5 kn
Cruise speed 14.5 kn
Speed/range /4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 118,000L (31,172.296g)
Water capacity 28,000L (7,396.816g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3516 Diesel 1400 1877 2
Total 2799 3754

Sales info

The 57.9m Abeking & Rasmussen motor yacht Amaral is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Amaral yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 57.9m Abeking & Rasmussen motor yacht Amaral is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Amaral yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement