Amarellla F
Ex: Amarellla
For sale
In operation
Length
25.3m
Volume
- GT
Year
2000
Built by
Inace🇧🇷
Asking price

Amarellla F Yacht

Amarellla F is a motor yacht with a length of 25.3m. The yacht's builder is Inace from Brazil who delivered superyacht Amarellla F in 2000. The superyacht has a beam of 6.96m, a draft of 2.4m.

The explorer yacht, previously named Amarellla, features exterior design by Kirschstein Designs Ltd, while her interior was penned by Kirschstein Designs Ltd, with naval architecture by INACE Yachts. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Amarellla F, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Amarellla F. The yacht Amarellla F has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 34,443 liters of fuel on board, and 9 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Amarellla F superyacht is listed as number 8138th. She is the 21st-largest yacht built by Inace. The owner of yacht Amarellla F is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 8 photos of yacht Amarellla F, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Amarellla F is currently for sale at an asking price of with Northrop and Johnson, Dolphin Yachts S.L.. There are currently 2304 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Amarellla F was last sold in 2014. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 505 yachts that were sold in 2014. It is not known if yacht Amarellla F has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2014-4 Amarellla

Dimensions

Overall length 25.3m (83'0")
Beam 6.96m (22'10")
Draught max. 2.4m (7'10")
Full load displacement 145

Build

Builder INACE Yachts
Port Fortaleza
Country Brazil
Year 2000

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 2
Crew cabins 1

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range /4700 n/M
Fuel capacity 34,443L (9,098.876g)
Water capacity 9L (2.378g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3406 DITA Diesel 328 440 2
Total 656 880

Sales info

Asking price

Amarellla F yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
GET IN TOUCH

Amarellla F yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement