Amarula Sun
Ex: Mine Games
For sale
In operation
Length
49.98m
Volume
466 GT
Year
2007
Built by
Trinity🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Amarula Sun Yacht

The 50m Amarula Sun yacht (ex: Mine Games) was built in 2007 by Trinity. She features an exterior design by Trinity and an interior by Patrick Knowles. She cruises at 20 knots and reaches a top speed of 22.5 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 9.

Please note that the 41' Bahama Center Console and helicopter is not included in the purchase.

Previous names

From To Name
2007-9-10 2014-5-23 Mine Games

Dimensions

Overall length 49.98m (163'12")
Length at waterline 43.0m (141'1")
Beam 8.53m (27'12")
Draught max. 2.34m (7'8")
Gross tonnage 466
Full load displacement 330

Build

Builder Trinity Yachts, LLC
Port New Orleans, LA
Country United States
Year 2007

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 3 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 4 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.5 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 60,945L (16,099.963g)
Water capacity 9,842L (2,599.981g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3516B Diesel 2523 3383 2
Total 5045 6766

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Amarula Sun yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Amarula Sun yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement