Latest news
Advertisement

Amazing Grace Yacht

The 27m Amazing Grace yacht (ex: Southern Starx) was built in 2011 by Ocean Alexander. She features an exterior design by Ed Monk and an interior by Ocean Alexander. She cruises at 20 knots and reaches a top speed of 24.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Southern Starx
Pipe Dream

Dimensions

Overall length 27.43m (89'12")
Beam 6.7m (21'12")
Draught max. 1.6m (5'3")
Gross tonnage 155
Full load displacement 95

Build

Port Kaoshiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2011

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 11,394L (3,009.976g)
Water capacity 1,325L (350.028g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1435 1925 2
Total 2871 3850

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Amazing Grace yacht anchored
Amazing Grace yacht anchored

All Ocean Alexander yachts (55)

Ocean Alexander yachts for sale (21)