Amazing Grace
Ex: Collingwood, Calina, Norchin, and Chatham
In operation
Length
32.0m
Volume
134 GT
Year
1960

Amazing Grace Yacht

Amazing Grace is a motor yacht with a length of 32.0m. The yacht's builder is Brazen Island Shipyard from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Amazing Grace in 1960. The superyacht has a beam of 5.55m, a draft of 1.83m and a volume of 134 GT.

The Amazing Grace, previously named Chatham, Norchin, Calina, Collingwood,. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Amazing Grace, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Amazing Grace. The yacht Amazing Grace has a steel hull and steel, wood superstructure. She is powered by , which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 21,821 liters of fuel on board, and 21,821 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Amazing Grace superyacht is listed as number 4511th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Brazen Island Shipyard. The owner of yacht Amazing Grace is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Amazing Grace is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2294 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Amazing Grace has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Chatham
Norchin
Calina
Collingwood

Dimensions

Overall length 32.0m (104'12")
Length at waterline 28.04m (91'12")
Beam 5.55m (18'3")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 134

Build

Builder Brazen Island Shipyard
Port Fowey
Country United Kingdom
Year 1960

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel, Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 21,821L (5,764.497g)
Water capacity 21,821L (5,764.497g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
200 268 2
Total 400 536

Sales info

The 32.0m Brazen Island Shipyard motor yacht Amazing Grace is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Amazing Grace yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.0m Brazen Island Shipyard motor yacht Amazing Grace is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Amazing Grace yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement