Amazing Grace  Yacht
Friendly Confines yacht cruising
Friendly Confines yacht saloon0
Friendly Confines yacht saloon
Friendly Confines yacht cruising0

Amazing Grace Yacht

34.1m (111'8" )
  |  245 GT
  |  
2014

Amazing Grace Yacht Overview

About Amazing Grace Yacht

Amazing Grace is a motor yacht with a length of 34 m. The yacht's builder is Westport Yachts from United States who delivered superyacht Amazing Grace in 2014. The superyacht has a beam of 7.2m, a draft of 1.6mand a volulme of 245 GT.


The Amazing Grace features exterior design by Westport Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Amazing Grace , and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Amazing Grace . The yacht Amazing Grace has GRP hull and GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines , which give her a top speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht carries 20,819 liters of fuel on board.


On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Amazing Grace superyacht is listed as number 3784. She is the 112nd-largest yacht built by Westport Yachts. The owner of yacht Amazing Grace is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 39 photos of yacht Amazing Grace , and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.


Amazing Grace is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1760 yachts for sale in the world.It is not known if yacht Amazing Grace has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Amazing Grace Yacht Sales Info

The 34.1m Westport Yachts motor yacht Amazing Grace is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Amazing Grace yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Amazing Grace Yacht Exterior

All Exterior Photos
Amazing Grace is a 34.1m motor yacht with a volume of 245GT. The exterior architecture was designed by Westport Yachts.
EXTERIOR DESIGNER

Amazing Grace Yacht Interior

All Interior Photos
Amazing Grace is a 34.1m motor yacht with a volume of 245GT.
INTERIOR DESIGNER

Amazing Grace Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
34.1 m
beam
7.2 m
draught max.
1.6 m
gross tonnage
245

build

port
Westport, WA
country
United States
year
2014

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

vessel details

previous names
Friendly Confines, Alessandra III, Catherine Amy
type
Motor
subTypes
Flybridge
class
N/A
hull type
Mono hull
hull configuration
Semi-displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
8
number of crew
5
crew cabins
3

performance & capabilities

max. speed
25.0 kn
cruise speed
22.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
20,819 L
water capacity
3,880 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
16V 2000 M91
type
Diesel
power
1,491 kW | 1,999 HP
count
2
total power output
1,491 kW | 1,999 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.