Amazone Yacht
1/4
Welsh Liberty yacht stateroom

Amazone Yacht

m ('" )
  |   GT
  |  
1936

Amazone Yacht Overview

About Amazone Yacht

Amazone is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Vosper Thornycroft from United Kingdom, who launched Amazone in 1936. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Amazone features . Up to 12 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Amazone, and she also has accommodation for 8 crew members, including the ship's captain. Amazone has a steel hull and a steel superstructure. She is powered by 2 engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Amazone, is listed at number 2314. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Vosper Thornycroft. Amazone's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 4 photos of the yacht, Amazone, and she is featured in 0 yacht news articles.


Amazone is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Amazone has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Amazone Yacht Sales Info

The 39.62m Vosper Thornycroft motor yacht Amazone is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Amazone yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Amazone Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
39.62 m
beam
6.43 m
draught max.
2.8 m
gross tonnage
230

build

port
Southampton
country
United Kingdom
year
1936

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Steel

design

naval
N/A
exterior
N/A
interior
N/A

vessel details

previous names
Welsh Liberty, Welsh Passion, Amazone, My Evangeline, Amazone
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
N/A
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
12
number of crew
8
crew cabins
4

performance & capabilities

max. speed
12.0 kn
cruise speed
11.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
18,000 L
water capacity
18,000 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
N/A
model
N/A
type
N/A
power
779 kW | 1,044 HP
count
2
total power output
779 kW | 1,044 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.