American Made Yacht
1/13
Illeagle yacht cockpit
Illeagle yacht saloon0
Illeagle yacht saloon
Illeagle yacht deck0

American Made Yacht

m ('" )
  |  1996

American Made Yacht Overview

About American Made Yacht

American Made is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Nordlund Boat Company. Inc. from United States, who launched American Made in 1996. The superyacht has a beam of m and a volume of GT.


Up to 6 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, American Made, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members, including the ship's captain. American Made has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, American Made, is listed at number 4706. She is the 9th-largest yacht built by Nordlund Boat Company. Inc.. American Made's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 13 photos of the yacht, American Made.


American Made is for sale . There are currently yachts for sale in the world. It is not yet known whether or not American Made has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

American Made Yacht is for sale

American Made yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

American Made Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
32.3 m
beam
7.0 m
draught max.
N/A
gross tonnage
115

build

port
Tacoma WA
country
United States
year
1996

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

design

naval
N/A
exterior
N/A
interior
N/A

vessel details

previous names
Illeagle, Southern Way
type
Motor
subTypes
Flybridge, Sport Fisherman
class
N/A
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Semi-displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
6
number of crew
4
crew cabins
2

performance & capabilities

max. speed
20.0 kn
cruise speed
16.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
21,461 L
water capacity
N/A

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
3412TA
type
Diesel
power
1,566 kW | 2,100 HP
count
2
total power output
3,132 kW | 4,200 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.