SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Ametist Yacht

The 33m Ametist yacht (ex: My Pleasure) was built in 2006 by Elegan Group. She cruises at 20 knots and reaches a top speed of 25.0 kn.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
My Pleasure

Dimensions

Overall length 33.1m (108'7")
Beam 6.6m (21'8")
Gross tonnage 200

Build

Port Tuzla, Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 2006

Materials

Hull
Wood
Superstructure
Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1491 2000 2
Total 2983 4000

Sales info

The 33.1m Elegan Group motor yacht Ametist is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ametist yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.1m Elegan Group motor yacht Ametist is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ametist yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Elegan Group yachts (4)

Elegan Group yachts for sale (1)