AMG
Ex: Nena VIII and Amada
For sale
In operation
Length
33.22m
Volume
218 GT
Year
1987
Built by
Denison🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

AMG Yacht

The 33m AMG yacht (ex: Amada) was built in 1987 by Denison. She features an exterior design by Joe Langlois and an interior by Puleo Inc. / International Yacht Design. She cruises at 30 knots and reaches a top speed of 42.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
Amada
Nena VIII

Dimensions

Overall length 33.22m (108'12")
Beam 7.62m (25'0")
Draught max. 2.23m (7'4")
Gross tonnage 218

Build

Builder Denison
Port Dania, FL
Country United States
Year 1987

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4 Staterooms
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 42.0 kn
Cruise speed 30.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 52,990L (13,998.474g)
Water capacity 567,800L (149,996.862g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 396 TB93 Diesel 1928 2585 2
Total 3855 5170

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

AMG yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

AMG yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement