Amigos
Ex: Lili
In operation
Length
55.0m
Volume
671 GT
Year
2017

Amigos Yacht

Amigos is a motor yacht with a length of 55.0m. The yacht's builder is Amels from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Amigos in 2017. The superyacht has a beam of 9.4m, a draft of 3.38m and a volume of 671 GT.

The Amigos, previously named Lili, features exterior design by Tim Heywood Design Ltd., while her interior was penned by Studio Laura Sessa, with naval architecture by Amels. Up to 13 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Amigos, and she also has accommodation for 13 crew members including the captain of Amigos. The Amels Limited Edition 180 yacht Amigos has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.5 kn and a top speed of 15.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.5 kn. The yacht carries 115,000 liters of fuel on board, and 17,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Amigos superyacht is listed as number 678th. She is the 44th-largest yacht built by Amels. The owner of Amels Limited Edition 180 yacht Amigos is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 31 photos of yacht Amigos, and she is featured in 7 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Amigos is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1997 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 5 Amels Limited Edition 180 yachts for sale in the world and 16 Amels Limited Edition 180 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Amigos was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 682 yachts that were sold in 2022. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Amigos has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2017 2022 Lili

Dimensions

Overall length 55.0m (180'5")
Beam 9.4m (30'10")
Draught max. 3.38m (11'1")
Gross tonnage 671

Build

Builder Amels
Port Vlissingen
Country Netherlands
Year 2017

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 13
Max. charter guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 13
Crew cabins 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.5 kn
Cruise speed 13.5 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 115,000L (30,379.78g)
Water capacity 17,000L (4,490.924g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M70 Diesel 1049 1407 2
Total 2098 2814

Sales info

The 55.0m Amels motor yacht Amigos is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Amigos yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 55.0m Amels motor yacht Amigos is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Amigos yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement