Aminah
Ex: Esther and Bang
In operation
Length
25.4m
Volume
- GT
Year
2003

Aminah Yacht

Aminah is a motor yacht with a length of 25.4m. The yacht's builder is Admiral from Italy who delivered superyacht Aminah in 2003. The superyacht has a beam of 6.5m, a draft of 1.9m.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Bang, Esther, features exterior design by Admiral, with naval architecture by Admiral. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Aminah, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Aminah. The yacht Aminah has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 26.0 kn and a top speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 26.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Aminah superyacht is listed as number 7845th. She is the 66th-largest yacht built by Admiral. The owner of yacht Aminah is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Aminah is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2317 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Aminah was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 565 yachts that were sold in 2016. It is not known if yacht Aminah has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Bang
Esther

Dimensions

Overall length 25.4m (83'4")
Beam 6.5m (21'4")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")

Build

Builder Admiral
Port Lavagna
Country Italy
Year 2003

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Admiral
Exterior Admiral

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4 Staterooms
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 26.0 kn
Speed/range /700 n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

The 25.4m Admiral motor yacht Aminah is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Aminah yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.4m Admiral motor yacht Aminah is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Aminah yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement