Amira 1
Ex: Amouj
In operation
Length
37.01m
Volume
247 GT
Year
2012

Amira 1 Yacht

The 37m Amira 1 yacht (ex: Amouj) was built in 2012 by Gulf Craft . She features an exterior design by Cyrille Bieri and an interior by Cyrille Bieri. She reaches a top speed of 24.0 kn.

Previous names

From To Name
2012 2015 Amouj

Dimensions

Overall length 37.01m (121'5")
Length at waterline 31.15m (102'2")
Beam 7.54m (24'9")
Draught max. 1.85m (6'1")
Gross tonnage 247
Full load displacement 155

Build

Builder Gulf Craft
Port Umm al-Quwain
Country United Arab Emirates
Year 2012

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 28,466L (7,519.92g)
Water capacity 5,716L (1,510.007g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1435 1924 2
Total 2869 3848

Sales info

The 37.01m Gulf Craft motor yacht Amira 1 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Amira 1 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 37.01m Gulf Craft motor yacht Amira 1 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Amira 1 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement