Amixtli
Ex: Easy, Louise, Alexis, Netanya Vi, Azure Leisure Ii, and Taipan
In operation
Length
31.46m
Volume
157 GT
Year
1990
Built by
Broward🇺🇸

Amixtli Yacht

Amixtli is a motor yacht with a length of 31.46m. The yacht's builder is Broward from United States who delivered superyacht Amixtli in 1990. The superyacht has a beam of 6.1m, a draft of 1.77m and a volume of 157 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Taipan, Azure Leisure Ii, Netanya Vi, Alexis, Louise, Easy, features exterior design by Broward Marine, while her interior was penned by Yacht Interiors by Shelley, with naval architecture by Broward Marine. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Amixtli, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Amixtli. The yacht Amixtli has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 21.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht carries 29,145 liters of fuel on board, and 3,028 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Amixtli superyacht is listed as number 4791st. She is the 66th-largest yacht built by Broward. The owner of yacht Amixtli is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2006 United States. Right now more than 12 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10409 refits worldwide.

Amixtli is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2185 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Amixtli has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Taipan
Azure Leisure Ii
Netanya Vi
Alexis
Louise
Easy

Dimensions

Overall length 31.46m (103'3")
Length at waterline 27.8m (91'2")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.77m (5'10")
Gross tonnage 157

Build

Builder Broward Marine
Port Fort Lauderdale, FL
Country United States
Year 1990

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 21.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 29,145L (7,699.293g)
Water capacity 3,028L (799.913g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 92TA Diesel 2163 2901 2
Total 4327 5802

Sales info

The 31.46m Broward motor yacht Amixtli is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Amixtli yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.46m Broward motor yacht Amixtli is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Amixtli yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement