Amoha
Ex: Argentum AG
For sale
In operation
Length
40.29m
Volume
308 GT
Year
1991
Asking price

Amoha Yacht

Amoha is a motor yacht with a length of 40.29m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Amoha in 1991. The superyacht has a beam of 7.62m, a draft of 1.92m and a volume of 308 GT.

The Amoha, previously named Argentum AG, features exterior design by George Nicholson, while her interior was penned by Zuretti Interior Design and Rémi Tessier, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA and George Nicholson. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Amoha, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Amoha. The yacht Amoha has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 47,000 liters of fuel on board, and 16,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Amoha superyacht is listed as number 2027th. She is the 133rd-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of yacht Amoha is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 28 photos of yacht Amoha, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2013.

Amoha is currently for sale at an asking price of with Next Yachting, Ultimate Yacht Consulting. There are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Amoha has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Argentum AG

Dimensions

Overall length 40.29m (132'2")
Beam 7.62m (25'0")
Draught max. 1.92m (6'4")
Gross tonnage 308

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1991

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 47,000L (12,416.084g)
Water capacity 16,000L (4,226.752g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TB93 Diesel 1462 1961 2
Total 2925 3922

Sales info

Asking price

Amoha yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
GET IN TOUCH

Amoha yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement