Amore
Ex: Oxana
In operation
Length
34.2m
Volume
206 GT
Year
2016

Amore Yacht

Amore is a motor yacht with a length of 34.2m. The yacht's builder is Gulf Craft from United Arab Emirates who delivered superyacht Amore in 2016. The superyacht has a beam of 7.1m, a draft of 1.7m and a volume of 206 GT.

The Amore, previously named Oxana, features exterior design by Gulf Craft , while her interior was penned by Gulf Craft , with naval architecture by Gulf Craft . Up to 14 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Amore The Majesty 110 yacht Amore has a grp hull and grp superstructure. The yacht carries 17,460 liters of fuel on board, and 3,790 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Amore superyacht is listed as number 3568th. She is the 38th-largest yacht built by Gulf Craft . The owner of Majesty 110 yacht Amore is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 9 photos of yacht Amore.

Amore is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Majesty 110 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Amore was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1370 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht Amore has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2016 2022 Oxana

Dimensions

Overall length 34.2m (112'2")
Beam 7.1m (23'4")
Draught max. 1.7m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 206

Build

Builder Gulf Craft
Port Ajman
Country United Arab Emirates
Year 2016

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Gulf Craft
Exterior Gulf Craft
Interior Gulf Craft

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 14
Guest cabins 6

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 17,460L (4,612.443g)
Water capacity 3,790L (1,001.212g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Sales info

The 34.2m Gulf Craft motor yacht Amore is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Amore yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.2m Gulf Craft motor yacht Amore is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Amore yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement