SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Amore Mio Yacht

The 31m Amore Mio yacht (ex: Skyler) was built in 2011 by Custom Line. She features an exterior design by Zuccon International Project and an interior by Zuccon International Project. She cruises at 24 knots and reaches a top speed of 27.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2011 2016 Skyler

Dimensions

Overall length 30.6m (100'5")
Length at waterline 25.6m (83'12")
Beam 7.25m (23'9")
Draught max. 1.97m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 199
Full load displacement 136

Build

Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2011

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 14,700L (3,883.328g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M94 Diesel 1968 2639 2
Total 3936 5278

Sales info

The 30.6m Custom Line motor yacht Amore Mio is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Amore Mio yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.6m Custom Line motor yacht Amore Mio is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Amore Mio yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Amore Mio yacht in Miami Beach
Amore Mio yacht in Miami Beach

All Custom Line yachts (136)

Custom Line yachts for sale (44)